Fontaine Fellows

The Fontaine Society comprises over 400 current PhD students spanning a wide range of disciplines across Penn's graduate schools. 

Hear from Fontaine Fellows in different disciplines about their research trajectories: gsc.upenn.edu/fontaine/videos

Fontaine Fellows by year of matriculation. 

  • Hakimah Abdul-Fattah, Anthropology                        
     
  • Brian Acosta, Mechanical Engineering and Applied Mechanics 
     
  • Stephanie Naa Adorkor Acquaye, Nursing
                            
  • Jorge Alberto Acuna, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Carlos Alberto Aguilar Gonzalez, Sociology      
     
  • Sana Ahmed, Sociology      
     
  • Andrea Andress, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Ravenne N Aponte, Nursing                        
        
  • Montserrat Carolina Arreguin, Immunology      
                       
  • Robin Joy Bailey, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Nathaniel Bench, History of Art                   
     
  • Kristopher David Bendrick, Music
     
  • Adama James Berndt, Neuroscience         
     
  • Gabrielle Sharon Blizard, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Augustine Cassis Obeng Boateng, Nursing                          
     
  • Angel Joseph Bustamante, Ancient History                         
     
  • Maxine Elena Calle, Mathematics                         
     
  • Krishan Michae Canzius, Mathematics                         
     
  • Matthew Tyler Capps, Anthropology          
                 
  • Rashida Charles, Nursing
     
  • Justin Alejandro Colon-Rabinowitz, Romance Languages        
              
  • Lourdes Guadalupe Contreras, Romance Languages        
              
  • Jill Ashley Crawford, Marketing                           
     
  • Aura A L Cruz Heredia, Psychology            
                 
  • Diego Gabriel Davila, Neuroscience
     
  • Cienna Davis, Communication          
                
  • Andrew O Del Calvo, Education                
              
  • Nohelly Derosiers, Pharmacology
     
  • Jeriel Dumeng Rodriguez, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Sarah Dysinger, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Lindsay Ejoh, Neuroscience
     
  • Jennifer Ferd, Bioengineering  
     
  • Aria Michelle Fodness, Chemistry          
                    
  • Samantha Fritz, Philosophy      
                   
  • Stephen Garrett, East Asian Languages & Civilizations
     
  • Bruktawit Abraham Goshu, Immunology                        
     
  • Monika Greco, Philosophy                          
     
  • Aretha Cheryl Hagan, History & Sociology of Science
     
  • Adriana Hernandez Vasquez, Neuroscience           
     
  • Malakhi Hopkins, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • Christina Hurley, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Cianna Zselisa Jackson, History of Art                      
     
  • Karl Keat, Genomics and Computational Biology  
     
  • Kaley Keener, Near Eastern Languages & Civilization
     
  • Steven Lawrence King, Political Science            
          
  • Christine Langston, Nursing           
     
  • Zachary Richard Lanzar, Immunology          
         
  • Emilia Agustina Leyes Porello, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 
     
  • Oluwafemi Ligan, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 
     
  • Sophie Elizabeth Loman, Bioengineering  
     
  • Miguel Ricardo Lopez, Applied Math & Computational Science      
     
  • Giselle Lopez Fernandez, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Stefan Michael Lundh, Immunology
     
  • Bonnie Samantha Maldonado, Africana Studies              
                
  • Lisa Marie Martinez, Philosophy                          
     
  • Kaishu Mason, Statistics                          
     
  • Dominique Medaglio, Epidemiology
     
  • Sasha Cely Mejia, Education                           
     
  • Elizabeth Mercado Ayon, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Madeline Sophia Merlino, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • William Anthony Molina, Immunology
     
  • Marie Nathalie Yamilee Morency, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 
     
  • Adetobi Osarume Moses, Communication                       
     
  • Maritza Moulite, Education                           
     
  • Madeleine Susanna Theresa Nelson, Art & Archaeology of Medit. World  
     
  • Tiffany Diem-Suong Nguyen, Classical Studies                   
     
  • Alexian Trung Nguyen-Le, Electrical & Systems Engineering    
     
  • Kyndall Nicholas, Neuroscience                     
     
  • Thomas Henry Owings, Political Science                   
     
  • Felipe Parodi, Neuroscience     
     
  • Richard James Patti, Sociology          
     
  • Ryann Michael Perez, Chemistry       
     
  • George Newman Perez, English        
                 
  • Julian, Quiros Social Welfare              
     
  • Leonardo Ramos-Rodriguez, Neuroscience    
               
  • Joshua Kamau Reason, Africana Studies              
                
  • Natalie Reyes, English             
     
  • Michael Patrick Russo, Classical Studies          
            
  • Alexandra Sanchez Rolon, Africana Studies    
                          
  • Rosed Nicole Serrano, English                    
     
  • Kyra Wing Yu Smith, Bioengineering  
     
  • Sydney Sofronici, Electrical & Systems Engineering    
     
  • Causha Antionette Spellman, Social Welfare               
     
  • Kimberly Marie St Julian Varnon, History           
     
  • Adriana Stephenson, Biology             
     
  • Azsanee Ann Truss, Communication           
     
  • Christian Uruburo, Chemistry                
     
  • Gabriel Ivan Vega Bellido, Materials Science & Engineering     
     
  • Jacqueline Mae Wallis, Philosophy        
      
  • Claire Gayan Wan, Education            
     
  • Tarmily Wen, Computer & Information Science    
     
  • Dominique A Wilkerson, History                 
     
  • Niiaja Wright, Sociology             
     
  • Kiera Yankson, Bioengineering  
     
  • Nicole Marie Zaragoza Rodriguez, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Qi Xing Zhang, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 
  • Nicholas Aboreden, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Jenea Adams, Genomics & Computational Biology
     
  • Helena Addison, School of Nursing
     
  • Caitlin Adkins, East Asian Languages and Civilizations
     
  • Cristy Almonte, Biology
     
  • Marco Aviles, Romance Languages
     
  • Amanda Bacon, Physics & Astronomy
     
  • Edward Bennett, Jr.,  School of Nursing
     
  • Nicholas Bolden, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Emily Brackhahn, Chemistry
     
  • Justin Bracks, Physics & Astronomy
     
  • Roderick Brathwaite, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Jose Campos, Immunology
     
  • Maria Carrera, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Patricia Colosi, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Guillermo Contreras, Chemistry
     
  • Justin Cooke, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • David Cordero, Communication
     
  • Roseanne Davila-Rivera, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Nicholas Dias, Communication & Political Science
     
  • Sebastian Dilones, Chemistry
     
  • Shannon Duncan, Marketing
     
  • Jed-Joan Edziah, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Lilia Escobedo, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Alejandra Fausto, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Latrice Ferguson, Education
     
  • Shane Ferrer-Sheehy, Communication
     
  • Christian Figueroa-Espada, Bioengineering  
     
  • Fred Fregoso, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Joseph Gallegos, Neuroscience
     
  • Rodrigo Gier, Bioengineering  
     
  • VanJessica Gladney, History
     
  • Paedyn Gomes, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • David Gonzalez, Martinez Bioengineering  
     
  • David Gonzalez-Medrano, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • Kevin Hernandez, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Valerie Irizarry-Negron, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Christin Iroegbu, School of Nursing
     
  • Arianna James, English
     
  • Erin Jean, Immunology
     
  • Ambar Jimenez, Pharmacology
     
  • Adrienne Jo, Pharmacology
     
  • Darin Johnson, Communication
     
  • Abraham Kahn, Physics & Astronomy
     
  • Maya Lassiter, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • Chrislyn Laurie Laurore, Anthropology
     
  • Chavez Lawrence, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • David Mai, Bioengineering  
     
  • Amin Marei, Education
     
  • Matthew Martinez, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Christine McCain, City & Regional Planning
     
  • Andres Mejia, Mathematics
     
  • Lydia Mendoza, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • James Kyle Miller, History of Art
     
  • Erick Mitchell-Velasquez, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Crystal Moore, Africana Studies
     
  • Breanna Moore, History
     
  • Mariela Morales, Communication
     
  • Michael Murphy, Neuroscience
     
  • Tabitha Mustafa, Ethics & Legal Studies
     
  • Seble Negatu, Immunology
     
  • Jonathan Nukpezah, Bioengineering  
     
  • Yohaniz Ortega, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Jorge Ortiz-Carpena, Immunology
     
  • Justin Pannell, Education
     
  • Fallon Parfaite, Communication
     
  • Pooja Patel, Education
     
  • Gianna Perez, Neuroscience
     
  • Laura Pinheiro, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Matias Porras, Paniagua Bioengineering  
     
  • Amara Prato, Bioengineering  
     
  • Sydney Pugh, Computer & Information Science
     
  • Elana Pyfrom, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Chrissy Quattro, City and Regional Planning 
     
  • Chloe Ricks, Political Science
     
  • Eric Rodriguez-Lopez, Immunology
     
  • Derick Rosario, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Vanessa Sanchez, Neuroscience
     
  • Marcos Sanchez Navarro, Neuroscience
     
  • Adriana Santiago Ruiz, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Molly Schaub, Classical Studies
     
  • Ronit Schwartz, Cellular & Molecular Biology
     
  • Eman Shreteh, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Franklin Daniel Staback, Rodriguez Immunology
     
  • Katelyn Titus, Bioengineering  
     
  • Alexander Tolbert, Philosophy
     
  • Placid Unegbu, Bioengineering  
     
  • Víctor R. Vázquez Marrero, Immunology
     
  • Sophia Villiere, Neuroscience
     
  • Kimberly White, History
     
  • Molly Young, English
  • Estevan Aleman, English      
                          
  • Mary Elizabeth Andrews, Communication                
          
  • Kimberly Michelle Apodaca, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Rossiny Beaucejour, Mechanical Engineering and Applied Mechanics 
     
  • Samantha Marie Breecher, Classical Studies
     
  • Logan Michael Bryan, Management                         
     
  • Elizabeth Anne Burton, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Karen Linda Celestine, Nursing    
                            
  • Kaylyn Clark, Genomics and Computational Biology 
     
  • Jared Samman Collina, Neuroscience                 
          
  • Jennifer Theresa Crossen, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Ana Estefania Defendini, Neuroscience          
                 
  • Abdias Diaz, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Kelly Diaz, Communication                      
     
  • Akudo Ijeoma Ejelonu, Demography       
                    
  • Mahmoud Abubaker Elkhalifa, Chemistry     
                         
  • Zachary Bradley, Elliott, Classical Studies
     
  • Tina L. Fletcher, Education                          
     
  • Sage Alexander Fulco, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • Elizabeth Gallagher, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Carolina Coral Gracia-Diaz, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Stacy Guzman, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Maya A. Hale, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Shaquilla Harrigan, Sociology     
                         
  • Antoine Haywood, Communication    
                       
  • Taylor Renee Heath, Sociology    
                          
  • Beatrice Herrmann, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Lynn Mei Hua, Health Care Management    
              
  • Razan Abdurrahman Idris, History      
      
  • Rebecca Iglesias-Flores, Computer & Information Science    
            
  • Christopher Johnny, Chemistry                          
     
  • Gillian Maris Jones, Anthropology                       
     
  • Staci Jones, Communication                   
       
  • Ashley Mieko Karnay, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Lauren Amalia King, Art & Archaeology of the Mediterranean World
     
  • Amelia Klein, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • Isabelle Langrock, Communication                      
     
  • David Esteban Lozano, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Kim Nguyen Luong, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • Amber Gabrielle Mackey, Political Science                  
     
  • Alexandra Marie Maldonado-Lopez, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Tatianaide Medina Nieto, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Daniel Morales-Armstrong, Africana Studies
     
  • Victoria Grace Muir, Bioengineering               
     
  • Jenna Rose Nordness, English                             
     
  • Joangela Josefina Nouel, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Jessica O'Callaghan, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Carlos Adolfo Osuna, Bioengineering               
     
  • Monique Yvonne Perry, Education                           
     
  • McKenzie Preston, Management                         
     
  • Genesis Quiles-Galarza, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Alejandra Regla-Vargas, Sociology                          
     
  • Raul Antonio Reyes Hueros, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Janice Mireya Reynaga, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Gabriella Rice, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Ashley Brooke Robbins, Neuroscience                        
     
  • Clary Desiree Rodriquez, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Christopher Rogers, Education                           
     
  • Anne Stefanie Ruiz Sportmann, Social Welfare                     
     
  • Jared Parker Scruggs, Management                         
     
  • Sarah Jenell Shepherd, Bioengineering               
     
  • Patrick John Shultz, Finance                              
     
  • David Kader Sidibe, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Joshua Soto-Ocana, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Christopher Joseph Stabile, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • Abriana Stewart-Height, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • Ethan Martin Torres, Physics & Astronomy
     
  • Kyabeth Mychelle Torres-Rodriquez, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Catherine Estela Ubri, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Anna Elizabeth Garcia Whitlock, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Amber Mercedes Yanas, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
  • Victor Pablo Acero, Bioengineering    
               
  • Mina Addo, Social Welfare       
                  
  • Nana Akosua Adjeiwaa-Manu, Sociology
                              
  • Gordon Divine Ntso Asaah, Education  
                            
  • Dina Michael Asfaha, Anthropology      
                      
  • Abiodun Azeez, Sociology                    
          
  • Faviolla Andrea Baez-Cruz, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Sydney Baloue, Africana Studies
     
  • Brandon Lee Bastien, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Kryshawna Beard, Pharmacology                         
     
  • Kimberly Jazmine Cardenas, Political Science                
      
  • Ashleigh Imani Cartwright, Sociology                          
     
  • Matthew Woo-Hyung Choe, Neuroscience                  
         
  • Emily Cribas, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Francisco Enrique Diaz, Anthropology                       
     
  • Lavinia Jose Gonzalez, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Jose Jorge Gorbea, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Clarissa Guzman-Roman, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Taylor Hughes, Pharmacology   
     
  • Daniel Alejandro Jacome, Pharmacology   
     
  • Ilenna Simone Jones, Neuroscience                  
                          
  • Christiana Kallon, Education                          
     
  • Hector Kilgoe, Religious Studies
     
  • Lucia Maria Korpas, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • Austin Lee, Sociology                          
     
  • Kirsten Stephanie Lee, English                             
     
  • Alexa Jordan Mendez, German                          
     
  • Wilfredo Junior Mendez, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Nina Montoya, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Brendan Boyce Murphy, Bioengineering               
     
  • Tatiana Iyanny Nelson, Africana Studies
     
  • Lenitza Nieves Lopez, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Robert Jordan Ontiveros, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Onome Henry Osokpo, Nursing                            
     
  • Julian Mitchell Paige, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
     
  • Louis Randolph Parham, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Ian Shane Peebles, Philosophy          
     
  • Matias Porras Paniagua, Bioengineering               
     
  • Kendall Jordan Queen, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • Brianna Paige Reed, Romance Languages                  
     
  • Keana Richards, Psychology 
     
  • Nicole Robles-Matos, Pharmacology                                               
     
  • William Edward Rosa, Nursing                 
               
  • Melanie Schaffler, Neuroscience 
                          
  • Mia Shardae Shaw, Education       
                       
  • Jaimarie Sostre, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Julian Antonio Stoute, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Laronnda Thompson, Education                          
     
  • Bryan Onil Torres Maldonado, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • Kahealani Ilima Sachiko Uehara, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Arianna Maria Ulloa, Management   
     
  • Luigim Vargas Cifuentes, Neuroscience        
                              
  • Karla Molina Venegas, Education             
                 
  • Diami Virgilio, Communication       
                    
  • Tamir Nicole Williams, History of Art            
             
  • Khadija D. Wilson, Pharmacology                
           
  • Chioma Woko, Communication             
             
  • Jonuelle Oscar Acosta, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Karen Acosta, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Ana Isabel Alvarez, Materials Science & Engineering
     
  • Claudia Pamela Arevalo, Immunology                      
     
  • Oreoluwa Badaki, Education                          
     
  • Jacqueline Bannon, Nursing                            
     
  • Kiara Nicole Berrios, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Daniel Jerome Blake, Education                 
              
  • Davia Sylvia Blake, Immunology 
     
  • Tatiana Blanchard, Pharmacology                    
     
  • Cameron Marcus Brinitzer, History & Sociology of Science     
     
  • Nikaela Whitney Bryan, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Kenton Butcher, English                            
     
  • Tirza Areli Calderon, Epidemiology                        
     
  • Juan Diego Caporale, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • Amaris Castanon, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Astride V. Charles, Comparative Literature & Theory
     
  • Jose Emilio Cotelo, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • Olivia Dickens, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Andrew Patrick David George Everett, Electrical & Systems Engineering
     
  • Logan James Fickling, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Jonathan Humberto Galarraga, Bioengineering               
     
  • Jeremy Felix Gallion, English                            
     
  • Alyssa Cody Garcia, History of Art                     
     
  • Wisberty Joel Gordian Velez, Bioengineering               
     
  • Breanna C. Gray, Political Science                   
     
  • Andrea Estefania Guzman, Pharmacology           
                
  • Brian Austin Jackson, Africana Studies
     
  • Amber Rose Johnson, Africana Studies
     
  • Richard Fitzcaesar Lizardo, History                
                
  • Natasha Lopes Fischer, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Tomaz Berquo Manzoni, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Gloria Elizabeth Marino, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Andrew Martinez, Education                          
     
  • Danielle Evelyn Minichino, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Maria Fernanda Navarro, Neuroscience           
                
  • Trini Armando Ochoa, Immunology                      
     
  • Alexis Uchechi Oguh, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Joseph Allan Perry, Immunology                      
     
  • Laura Natalia Puentes, Pharmacology                       
     
  • Roland Suarez Reyes, Education  
     
  • Osvaldo Daniel Rivera, Cell and Molecular Biology                       
     
  • Solymar Rolon Martinez, Neuroscience                        
     
  • Marquisha Lawrence Scott, Social Welfare                     
     
  • Isabel Sierra, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Michael Joseph Sobrepera, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
     
  • Raul Jose Torres Allende, Biostatistics                       
     
  • Esther Oluchukwu Uduehi, Marketing     
     
  • Kimberly Veliz, Cell and Molecular Biology                 
     
  • Ashley Viera-Ortiz, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Janay Mae Watts, Education                          
     
  • Fabiana Zappala, Bioengineering                
     
  • Delaine Marie Zayas-Bazan Burgos, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
  • Oladayo Olaolu Adewole, Bioengineering              
     
  • Laura Michelle Agosto-Rosa, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Jennifer R. Aleman, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Shannon Renee Barbour, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Leah Nicole Barlow, Africana Studies
     
  • Antonia Ronalda Bass, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Anya Margaret Bauer, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Jessica Bermudez, Bioengineering               
     
  • Jasmine Blanks Jones, Education and Africana Studies
     
  • Courtney Michael Brown, Music  
                                
  • Sarah Ann Carson, Anthropology 
                          
  • Melanie Castellanos, Neuroscience        
                   
  • Kristopher Cody Castillo, History of Art      
                   
  • Alice Catherine Dallstream, Neuroscience           
                 
  • Lisette Nnenna Enumah, Education              
                 
  • Vanessa Caridad Fleites, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Fred Oliver Graham, Social Welfare                     
     
  • Nneka Renee Ibekwe, Education                    
          
  • Augusta Atinuke Irele, Comparative Literature & Theory
     
  • Dawson Kealakekuawela Zenho Kaaua, Operations Information & Decisions
     
  • Karren Kimberly Knowlton, Management          
                   
  • Elaine W. Leigh, Education                          
     
  • Rosa Maria Leon, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Claudia Ivelice Lopez, Neuroscience                        
     
  • Eduardo Joseph Martinez, Philosophy                         
     
  • Amrey Mathurin, Africana Studies
     
  • Ernest John Monahan Vargas, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Jennifer Faith Morone, Nursing                             
     
  • Kiana T. Murphy, English                             
     
  • Ama Nyame-Mensah, Social Welfare                     
     
  • Angie N. Ocampo, Sociology                          
     
  • Cristian Romulo Ochoa, Chemistry                         
     
  • Jennifer Phuong, Education                           
     
  • Haley Pilgrim, Sociology                          
     
  • Katherine Quiroz-Figueroa, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Elias Rodriques, English                            
     
  • Zachary R. Smith, Political Science                   
     
  • Jazmyne Sutton, Communication                      
     
  • Justice Toshiba Walker, Education                          
  • Marcho Devaughn Carpenter, Pharmacology                       
     
  • Isabelle Grace Lee, Pharmacology                       
     
  • Leon  Morales, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Hafeeza Anchrum, Nursing                        
        
  • Stephen J Anderson Biology                     
           
  • Aldo Anzures Tapia, Education              
                
  • Todd Benjamin Baker, Philosophy              
               
  • Tyler Baldor, Sociology                          
     
  • Colleen Margaret Berryessa, Criminology      
                      
  • Niambi Sakile Brewer, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Aja Mia Carter, Earth and Environmental Science      
     
  • Wendy Castillo, Education                          
     
  • Taylor-Rae Collins-Headley, Communication                     
     
  • Mariel Coradin, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • Dana Janeen Cypress, English                            
     
  • Julia D'aleandro Meyers, Romance Languages                  
     
  • Mariexel Felicia Davatolhagh, Neuroscience                        
     
  • Carmen Delgado, Education                          
     
  • Tajah Ebram, English                            
     
  • Eve Eure, English                            
     
  • Rodrigo Gier, Linguistics                         
     
  • Maria Cristina Glikin, Romance Languages             
         
  • Nicole Sachi Hernandez, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Analisa Hill , Physics & Astronomy
     
  • Zheng Jai Jennie Huang, Applied Economics               
       
  • Ava Merwan Irani, Linguistics                         
     
  • Rosario Jaime-Lara, Nursing                            
     
  • Wintre Foxworth Johnson, Education                           
     
  • Marissa Lyn Kamarck, Neuroscience                       
     
  • Simon Paul Kelow, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
     
  • John David Kepler, Accounting                          
     
  • Major Kenneth Lee, Translational Research
     
  • Alicia Jade Lochard, Africana Studies
     
  • Mary Melanie, Lyons, Translational Research
     
  • Allison Martinez, Biology                            
     
  • Stephen Perez, Nursing                            
     
  • Marcie Gwen Persyn, Classical Studies
     
  • Izmarie Poventud-Fuentes, Pharmacology                     
      
  • Valeria Marie Reyes Ruiz, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Adrian Rivera-Reyes, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Marlen Rosas, History                            
     
  • Roman Castro, Ruiz, Education                          
     
  • Rochelle Shirin Sadeghi, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Joao Sedoc, Computer & Information Science
     
  • Edward Jonathan Smith, Education                  
            
  • Lloyd Matthew Talley, Education           
                   
  • John Vilanova, Communication           
               
  • Bethany Elise Watson, Psychology     
                        
  • Hilary Whitham Sánchez, History of Art 
     
  • Clinton Bryce Williamson, English                            
  • Kevin M Alicea-Torres, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Shirley Appiah-Yeboah, Demography                       
     
  • Claudia B Lanauze Torres, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Christie Adaze Ojiaku, Pharmacology                       
     
  • Kerry Roby, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Danielle Brenda Acob Salantes, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Sarah Adeyinka-Skold, Sociology                           
     
  • Juliana Rowen Barton, History of Art                      
     
  • Miranda Ines Bilgrey, Anthropology     
                      
  • Angelica Janeth Buerkin-Salgado, Psychology 
                            
  • Alisa M Chiles, History of Art                      
     
  • Rosemary Clark-Parsons, Communication         
                  
  • Julia Marisol Cramer, Political Science       
               
  • Alison Journey Culyba,Epidemiology       
                    
  • Lucas Alves Monteiro De Lima, Comparative Literature & Theory
     
  • Micah Kuuini Del Rosario, English                             
     
  • Christina Marie Denard, Social Welfare                     
     
  • Sebastian Dionisio, Bioengineering               
     
  • Stephen Glaeser, Accounting
                              
  • Alejandro Gomez, Communication
                          
  • Drew Roger Heitz, Chemistry              
                
  • Amber Marie Henry, Anthropology              
             
  • Joel P. Hypolite, Computer & Information Science
     
  • Charlotte E. Jacobs, Education                          
     
  • Terri-Ann, Kelly, Nursing                            
     
  • Ambar Mariela La Forgia, Health Care Management & Economics 
     
  • Gregory William Loh, History                            
     
  • Elena Rosa Maris, Communication                      
     
  • Alexander Thomas Martin, History                             
     
  • Rasul H Miller, History                            
     
  • Robert ARON, MISLAVSKY, Operations Information & Decisions
     
  • KRISTINA Isabel, Mitchell, Romance Languages                 
     
  • DEMETRI L, MORGAN, Education                           
     
  • SHEREA MONIQUE, MOSLEY, Education                          
     
  • Sonita Moss, Sociology                          
     
  • Kelsey Liane Norris, History     
                           
  • Christopher Dan Nusbaum, Chemistry               
               
  • Eziaku Atuama Nwokocha, Africana Studies
     
  • Adam Michael Pardes, Bioengineering               
     
  • Keyana Parks, English                            
     
  • Patricia Diane Posey, Political Science                
      
  • Jean Gabriel, Rosario, Biology                             
     
  • Jonathan Douglas Rumley, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Teal Russell, Immunology             
             
  • Danielle Jillene Sanchez, Cell and Molecular Biology
     
  • Thaya Saxby, History                            
              
  • Angela Marie Simms, Sociology          
                    
  • KRISTOPHER Michael, Smith, Psychology       
                       
  • Kyle Troy, Smith, Chemistry                      
        
  • Evelyn Soto, English                            
     
  • Camille Alexandrite Suarez, History               
                 
  • Hao Jun Tam, English                            
     
  • Robert Bruce Wexler, Chemistry                  
            
  • Calvin Rashaud Zimmermann, Sociology                           
  • Ismail A Ahmed, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
  • Lumena Louis, Pharmacology                       
  • Randolph B Lyde, Pharmacology                       
  • Terease Waite, Bioethics                           
  • Kelly M Allred, Psychology                         
  • Alejandro D Arroyo Pacheco, Pharmacology                       
  • Layla Ben-Ali, Music                              
  • Horatio W Blackman, Education                          
  • Cassidy Blundell, Bioengineering               
  • CAROLYN R., Brown, City & Regional Planning
  • Tiffany C Cain, Anthropology                        
  • Nathan M, CASTILLO, Education                          
  • CHRISTEL, CHEHOUD, Cell and Molecular Biology
  • CELINA AIHSA, DavidSON DE SA, Africana Studies
  • JAZMIN A, Delgado FLORES, English                            
  • MEILIN M, Fernandez Garcia, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
  • ROKSANA, FILIPOWSKA, History of Art                     
  • David, FRANKENFIELD, Demography                       
  • Daniel, FRYER, Philosophy                         
  • Lindsay Grant, History of Art                     
  • Melanie R Hill, English                            
  • Ian H, JOHNSTON, Pharmacology                       
  • LESLIE K, Jones, Sociology                          
  • LAKEETRA MCCLAINE, JoseY, Nursing                            
  • KORY D, KANTENGA, Economics                           
  • FRANCES J, KVIETOK, Education                          
  • TRAVIS C, LAU, English                            
  • JOSSLYN J, LUCKETT, Africana Studies
  • SAMANTHA L, MILLER, History                            
  • Zachary C, MONDESIRE, Africana Studies
  • Grace B, OLAMIJULO, Nursing                            
  • RUTHSABEL, O'LEXY, Biology                            
  • Isabel M, PERERA, Political Science                  
  • Benjamin V, Rosa, Economics                          
  • Jeffrey B, Rosa, Cell and Molecular Biology
  • Angelina K, RUFFIN, Social Welfare                     
  • Alicia Rebeca, RUSOJA, Education                          
  • Raquel, Salas Rivera, Comparative Literature & Theory
  • Adam J, SANMIGUEL, Cell and Molecular Biology
  • Danielle ALTARES, SARIK, Nursing                            
  • LUKMAN, SOLOLA, Chemistry                           
  • SARAELLEN, STRONGMAN, Africana Studies
  • VEENA, VASUDEVAN, Education                          
  • Joshua A, WARNER, City & Regional Planning
  • JosePH, WASSERMAN, Neuroscience                        
  • SAMANTHA E, WAY, Psychology                         
  • Mary Zaborskis, English                            
  • Anissa N Alexander, Cell and Molecular Biology
  • Lorre Atlan, Bioengineering                
  • Lisa N Bottalico, Pharmacology                      
  • Laura M, Bryant, Neuroscience                       
  • Diana Burnett, Anthropology / Public Health Studies
  • Carla P. Cleaments, Nursing                             
  • Felecia E. Commodore, Education                           
  • Ethiraj Dattatreyan, Anthropology                        
  • Steve Dolph, Romance Languages                   
  • Rianne N Esquivel, Cell and Molecular Biology
  • Sabriya I Fisher, Linguistics                          
  • Seleeke F. Flingai, Cell and Molecular Biology
  • Jonathan Garces, Biology                             
  • Vardan Genanyan, Economics                           
  • Mei X Gong, Chemistry                           
  • Ariel Gonzalez, Cell and Molecular Biology
  • Leonardo A. Guercio, Neuroscience                        
  • Rita N. Harvey, Education                           
  • Christopher D. Jimenez, English                             
  • Kelsey M, Jones, Education                           
  • Christine Jorge, Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
  • Paule Valery Joseph, Nursing                             
  • Lorenzo Lorenzo-Luaces, Psychology                          
  • Jonathan G. McEuen, Health Care Management              
  • Luis Medina, Sociology                  
  • Zahra F Parker, Cell and Molecular Biology        
  • Alexander Ramos, Religious Studies
  • Shivon Robinson, Neuroscience                        
  • Shantee Rosado, Sociology                           
  • Jasmine Salters, Communication                       
  • Carlos G Santana, Philosophy                          
  • Heeju Sohn, Demography                        
  • Feven Tameire, Cell and Molecular Biology
  • Jose Villegas, Chemistry                           
  • Gabriel Walton, Genomics and Computational  Biology  
  • Collin D Williams Jr., Education                           
  • Tian-Ying Wu, Sociology